?

Log in

South Carolina Furries! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
South Carolina Furries!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Hey [Mar. 28th, 2009|11:19 pm]
South Carolina Furries!
arkgullwing
[Current Location |My desk]
[mood |confusedconfused]
[music |none]

Yeah this is pretty inactive but uh.. yeah I just made an LJ for this, i used to have one but i never used it and forgot how to log in XD Anywho, i live in summerville area, I was at FWA this year and plan on going in the following years. Anyone wants to chat just hit me up on skype or yahoo, ArkGullwing's the name.  
link9 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 21st, 2009|11:03 pm]
South Carolina Furries!

emberidigo
[Current Location |Greenville, SC]

Hey Everyone!

So, I got to thinking today at Work..Would anyone be interested in having a Furmeet up here in the Upstate (Greenville) area on an upcoming Friday? I was thinking maybe going to Brixx Pizza and then getting some ice cream and maybe just kinda hanging out around the Downtown Greenville Area with the Reddy Falls Park and everything. Anyways, lemme know so I can set a date and stuff!

Also, FWA is right around the corner and I'd love to meet anyone from around here that may be going! :D
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 19th, 2009|10:21 pm]
South Carolina Furries!
krowychan
[mood |fullfull]

Hello all! It seems that this place is a bit inactive, but I hope that at lest a couple people will see this.

I live in the Spartanburg/Greenville area, and honestly, I  thought that my roomie and I  were the only furries around. It's nice to find some more. Buzz me on aim if you want to chat!
link12 comments|post comment

Need help south carolina furs! [Sep. 30th, 2008|11:26 am]
South Carolina Furries!

johnnyblanco
Hokay, folks.. this is going to sound VERY odd.. but my name is Johnny Blanco and I need some help.

There's a few friends of mine on a show called the Funday Pawpet Show (JakRabbit and Kuddlepup) who ADORE Jack in the Box tacos. The ones you get for 2 for 99 cents? Those. I need someone to go ahead and get a few for me, freeze 'em and ship 'em to an address (overnight'd be best).

Is there anyone that can do this? I'd paypal 'em 30 bucks for their troubles (for around 20 tacos). If there are please contact me here or at johnny.blanco@gmail.com

Thanks!

Johnny
linkpost comment

-wave- [Aug. 20th, 2008|07:49 pm]
South Carolina Furries!

khashalq
[music |Campus - Vampire Weekend]

Hey there, everyone :3
I was digging around, looking for fellow furs in SC, and found this. I live in the charleston area, and was wondering if anyone else who lives in this area wanted to meet up sometime.

16/M/Gay tabby
the name's colin, too ^.-
anyone who wants to get in touch with me can LJ message me or xfire or yahoo
xfire - dieorbuy
yahoo - neko_judas_acanda
link6 comments|post comment

'Sup peeps [Oct. 2nd, 2007|01:02 am]
South Carolina Furries!
tblumpkins
Hey, I see this place seems fairly inactive, but I'll give it a try. I live in the Greenville Area of SC, if anyone lives close to that, gimmie a ring over AIM?

AIM: TBLumpkins
link3 comments|post comment

Savannah Pride [Sep. 14th, 2006|11:11 am]
South Carolina Furries!
twolf29910
Any Lowcountry Furs going to the Savannah Pride, maybe do a meet and greet?
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 7th, 2006|09:19 am]
South Carolina Furries!

jovee
[mood |draineddrained]

Hey, I'm gonna be out of town til Friday or so. Heading up to South Carolina to visit family along with some other things.

If any of you fabulous folks wanna chill, I'll drop a temporary cell phone # I will be using for the duration, so all comments will be screened.

I'm bringing 2 of my phones just in case one service works better than the other so I'll keep an update. Bamberg is such a grey area/dead zone, there's no telling til I actually arrive.
linkpost comment

Charleston Furmeet? [Aug. 20th, 2006|11:46 pm]
South Carolina Furries!

tropicaltanuki
[mood |goodgood]

Would anyone be interested in attending a Furmeet in the Charleston area?
link1 comment|post comment

Always An SC Husky... [Aug. 14th, 2006|05:16 am]
South Carolina Furries!

jovee
[mood |chipperchipper]

Hey guys, just saw this group and thought it was a great idea so I had to join.

Anyway, name's Jovee, I currently reside in Savannah, GA while attending college. Originally from Bamberg, SC and frequent there to visit family and friends. I'm often quite bored out there though, so I'm always up for just hangin' and stuff whenever possible. :)

In any case, I'll see y'all around!
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]